Cookies

Legal notice / Terms of use and privacy

1. Terms of use and access:

Anyone accessing and making use of the www.ginraw.com website is classed as a user, and unreservedly accepts the terms and conditions of this “Legal Notice”.
This website is reserved solely and exclusively for users of a legal age, given that the law prohibits the advertising, selling, consumption and supply of alcohol to persons under 18 years of age. You are hereby notified that you must not access this website if you are not of legal age to consume alcoholic drinks in the country of your location.
Users expressly confirm that they have understood and accept, fully and unreservedly, each and every one of the clauses and conditions stated herein.
Any use made of this website must be in accordance with the law, in good faith and with respect for public order, and the services provided on this website must not be used for illicit purposes. Ginraw.com reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions to ensure they comply with the law at all times, with new legislation and with usual market practices.

2. Industrial and intellectual property

The entire content of the Ginraw.com internet portal is protected by intellectual property law. The user agrees not to use any of the content made available on the website without appropriate prior authorisation. The domain names of Ginraw.com, and the brand and trade name GINRAW and its logo, are the property of their rightful owners. Similarly, all the information contained on the website constitutes a body of work, the intellectual and industrial property rights of which belong to their authors or to the providers of the content made available with due authorisation.
Consequently, any modification, broadcast, copy or use made of website content with public, lucrative or commercial intent without the express consent and authorisation of the Ginraw.com owners is an infringement penalised by current legislation.Using, copying, printing or downloading the content of Ginraw.com is authorised for personal use only.
The user is hereby notified that the intellectual and industrial property rights are all the rights recognised by legislation on intellectual property of a pecuniary nature or which is used for any purpose and for any type of use, as well as all the rights recognised by industrial property legislation. The use, distribution, modification, alteration or decompilation for commercial purposes of any industrial and intellectual property is strictly prohibited

3. Exclusion of guarantees and liability

It is the desire of Ginraw.com to provide an uninterrupted and indefinite service;however, the right is reserved to interrupt access and the provision of any service provided by means thereof, at any time and without prior warning, regardless of whether the reason is technical, one of security, control or maintenance, due to failures in the power supply or any other type of force majeure. Any such interruptions may be temporary or definitive, in which case users will be informed of said circumstance.
Ginraw.com accepts no liability for any damage to users’ hardware resulting from any possible computer virus activated as a result of their web browsing activities, or for any other damage resulting from said browsing.
Furthermore, any advertising and link devices (hyperlinks, banners, buttons, etc.) appearing on the website with the purpose of informing the user of the existence of other sources of information on the material requested do not constitute an invitation or recommendation to visit the destination sites, Ginraw.com will not therefore be held liable for any result obtained via said links. For the purposes of exemption of liability as established by the Information Society Services Law, Ginraw.com has no effective knowledge that the activity or information to which they link is illicit or breaches any goods or rights of any third party liable to compensation. The moment the required knowledge is obtained, action will be taken with the due diligence to remove or disable the corresponding link.

4. Personal data protection

For the purposes of the provisions of regulations in force relating to personal data protection, users accept that any data they may provide directly, together with any complementary information that they may make available to us, will form part of the files held by MEDITERRANEAN PREMIUM SPIRITS, S.L., the purpose of which is to manage its services and send out offers for products and services from third parties, which may be forwarded by any means, including email.
Our website is not aimed at minors and users who are not of a legal age, and it may not be accessed by users who are not of a legal age to consume alcohol. Ginraw.com will not intentionally collect information on minors, either with or without the consent of their parents or guardians, nor will it provide any personal information gathered from children to any third party. However, given that the website is accessed electronically, we advise all parents, representatives or legal guardians that it is their responsibility to take precautions over the content that may be accessed by minors while browsing.
Ginraw.com complies with its obligations of secrecy regarding personal details, and to comply with its duty to safeguard that information and take the necessary technical and organisational measures to prevent any unauthorised alteration, loss, treatment or access, in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on personal data protection and the related implementing regulations.
You are also hereby informed that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection by emailing info@ginraw.com or writing to the company’s registered address as indicated in this legal notice.

5. Privacy and Cookies

Browsing with cookies: this website does not use any applications that enable personal data to be collected, and does not use cookies of any kind.
Ginraw.com does not use any spamming techniques and only processes data transmitted by users from websites and the electronic forms that they use.

6. Applicable jurisdiction

Spanish legislation will apply in any litigious matters involving this website, with jurisdiction to resolve any conflicts resulting from or relating to its use residing with the courts of Barcelona (Spain).

7. Legal information

Regarding the obligation to provide general information as established in article 10 of the law on information society services, the following information is provided about the owner of the http://www.ginraw.com website:
MEDITERRANEAN PREMIUM SPIRITS, S.L.B-66170655 Paseo de la Bonanova, 92-94 – 08017 Barcelona
E-MAIL: info@ginraw.com

Companies Registry of Barcelona, Tome 44086 Folio 207 Page B-446603 Entry 1

Debes tener la edad legal para consumir alcohol en tu pais de residencia.



No
Read the terms and conditions